814 Sloop Point Rd Hampstead, NC 28443
Estimated Value: $438,000 - $513,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,770
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 814 Sloop Point Rd, Hampstead, NC 28443 and is currently estimated at $481,591, approximately $272 per square foot. 814 Sloop Point Rd is a home located in Pender County with nearby schools including North Topsail Elementary School, Topsail Middle School, and Topsail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2008
Sold by
Hudson Robert W and Hudson Vickie
Bought by
Boyd John Joseph and Boyd Elizabeth Helen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$39,423
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$442,168
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyd John Joseph | $198,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boyd John Joseph | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,316 | $487,149 | $80,800 | $406,349 |
| 2024 | $2,316 | $228,810 | $35,910 | $192,900 |
| 2023 | $2,015 | $228,810 | $35,910 | $192,900 |
| 2022 | $2,015 | $228,810 | $35,910 | $192,900 |
| 2021 | $2,015 | $228,810 | $35,910 | $192,900 |
| 2020 | $2,125 | $228,810 | $35,910 | $192,900 |
| 2019 | $2,125 | $228,810 | $35,910 | $192,900 |
| 2018 | $1,906 | $193,250 | $28,000 | $165,250 |
| 2017 | $1,906 | $193,250 | $28,000 | $165,250 |
| 2016 | $1,887 | $193,250 | $28,000 | $165,250 |
| 2015 | $1,852 | $193,250 | $28,000 | $165,250 |
| 2014 | $1,467 | $193,250 | $28,000 | $165,250 |
| 2013 | -- | $193,250 | $28,000 | $165,250 |
| 2012 | -- | $193,250 | $28,000 | $165,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map