814 State St Donnellson, IA 52625
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $218,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 814 State St, Donnellson, IA 52625 and is currently estimated at $190,385, approximately $123 per square foot. 814 State St is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Central Lee Elementary School, Central Lee Middle School, and Central Lee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2025
Sold by
Allen J Nadine
Bought by
J Nadine Allen Revocable Trust and Allen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| J Nadine Allen Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,434 | $190,460 | $17,300 | $173,160 |
| 2024 | $2,434 | $154,420 | $17,300 | $137,120 |
| 2023 | $2,388 | $154,420 | $17,300 | $137,120 |
| 2022 | $1,786 | $115,260 | $17,300 | $97,960 |
| 2021 | $1,786 | $115,260 | $17,300 | $97,960 |
| 2020 | $1,828 | $112,630 | $18,340 | $94,290 |
| 2019 | $1,782 | $112,630 | $18,340 | $94,290 |
| 2018 | $1,774 | $106,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,880 | $106,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,790 | $106,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,790 | $106,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,848 | $106,250 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map