814 Timber Ridge Dr Collierville, TN 38017
Estimated Value: $390,386 - $420,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,946
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 814 Timber Ridge Dr, Collierville, TN 38017 and is currently estimated at $407,097, approximately $138 per square foot. 814 Timber Ridge Dr is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Tara Oaks Elementary School, Collierville Middle School, and Collierville High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,872 | $105,250 | $14,575 | $90,675 |
| 2024 | $2,872 | $84,725 | $14,575 | $70,150 |
| 2023 | $4,431 | $84,725 | $14,575 | $70,150 |
| 2022 | $4,329 | $84,725 | $14,575 | $70,150 |
| 2021 | $4,380 | $84,725 | $14,575 | $70,150 |
| 2020 | $4,004 | $68,100 | $14,575 | $53,525 |
| 2019 | $2,758 | $68,100 | $14,575 | $53,525 |
| 2018 | $2,758 | $68,100 | $14,575 | $53,525 |
| 2017 | $2,799 | $68,100 | $14,575 | $53,525 |
| 2016 | $2,555 | $58,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,555 | $58,475 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map