8143 Viola St Springfield, VA 22152
Estimated Value: $845,849 - $903,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,648
Sq Ft
$524/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8143 Viola St, Springfield, VA 22152 and is currently estimated at $864,212, approximately $524 per square foot. 8143 Viola St is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Rolling Valley Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and West Springfield High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,921 | $810,580 | $329,000 | $481,580 |
| 2024 | $7,921 | $683,720 | $269,000 | $414,720 |
| 2023 | $7,550 | $669,030 | $269,000 | $400,030 |
| 2022 | $7,646 | $668,660 | $269,000 | $399,660 |
| 2021 | $7,057 | $601,400 | $219,000 | $382,400 |
| 2020 | $6,899 | $582,910 | $219,000 | $363,910 |
| 2019 | $6,797 | $574,310 | $214,000 | $360,310 |
| 2018 | $6,304 | $548,140 | $204,000 | $344,140 |
| 2017 | $6,103 | $525,640 | $204,000 | $321,640 |
| 2016 | $5,860 | $505,790 | $204,000 | $301,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map