G
Seller's Agent in 2025
Gary Apter
Apter Properties, LLC
(317) 590-5441
1 in this area
40 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $218,000
Beautifully updated 3 bedroom ranch home located in Perry Township schools close to Perry Meridian Middle School and High School. Updates include an all new kitchen featuring new cabinetry, new countertops and all new stainless steel appliances. The bathroom features new ceramic tile tub surround, new vanity and all new fixtures. Additional updates include a new single layer dimensional shingle roof, all new flooring including luxury vinyl plank in the living room, family room, kitchen, bathroom and hallway and new carpet in all 3 bedrooms. The interior has been freshly painted and offers new light fixtures and ceiling fans. Home features separate living room and family room, fenced back yard and a large covered front porch.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Apter Properties, LLC License #RB14022821 Listed on: 05/12/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Eric Forney
Keller Williams Indy Metro W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcquade Mercades | -- | Security Title | |
| Apter Gary M | -- | None Available | |
| Apter Properties Llc | $51,174 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcquade Mercades | $7,347 | |
| Open | Mcquade Mercades | $206,097 | |
| Previous Owner | Apter Gary M | $67,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/03/2025 07/03/25 | Sold | $209,900 | 0.0% | $175 / Sq Ft |
| 05/16/2025 05/16/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/12/2025 05/12/25 | For Sale | $209,900 | 0.0% | $175 / Sq Ft |
| 03/01/2021 03/01/21 | Rented | $1,080 | +3.3% | -- |
| 02/15/2021 02/15/21 | For Rent | $1,045 | +5.0% | -- |
| 12/20/2019 12/20/19 | Rented | $995 | 0.0% | -- |
| 12/05/2019 12/05/19 | For Rent | $995 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,798 | $150,300 | $24,500 | $125,800 |
| 2024 | $3,663 | $149,200 | $24,500 | $124,700 |
| 2023 | $3,663 | $140,500 | $24,500 | $116,000 |
| 2022 | $3,380 | $128,800 | $24,500 | $104,300 |
| 2021 | $2,960 | $110,800 | $24,500 | $86,300 |
| 2020 | $2,717 | $100,900 | $24,500 | $76,400 |
| 2019 | $2,414 | $88,800 | $13,000 | $75,800 |
| 2018 | $2,229 | $82,700 | $13,000 | $69,700 |
| 2017 | $2,202 | $81,600 | $13,000 | $68,600 |
| 2016 | $2,290 | $84,900 | $13,000 | $71,900 |
| 2014 | $1,979 | $81,600 | $13,000 | $68,600 |
| 2013 | $1,813 | $81,600 | $13,000 | $68,600 |
G
Seller's Agent in 2025
Gary Apter
Apter Properties, LLC
(317) 590-5441
1 in this area
40 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Eric Forney
Keller Williams Indy Metro W
K
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Kirsten Brown
Keller Williams Indy Metro W
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 22035614
APN: 49-14-23-132-025.000-500
Ask me questions while you tour the home.