815 13th St Oakland, CA 94607
West Oakland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $596,000 - $711,094
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$478/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 815 13th St, Oakland, CA 94607 and is currently estimated at $665,774, approximately $478 per square foot. 815 13th St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including M. L. King Jr. Elementary School, West Oakland Middle School, and McClymonds High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2007
Sold by
Jones Sylvester and Jones Edna R
Bought by
Jones Edna R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,000
Outstanding Balance
$86,224
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$579,550
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Edna R | $72,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Jones Edna R | -- | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Edna R | $143,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,843 | $610,190 | $183,057 | $427,133 |
| 2024 | $3,843 | $158,260 | $47,389 | $110,871 |
| 2023 | $3,927 | $155,157 | $46,460 | $108,697 |
| 2022 | $3,762 | $152,115 | $45,549 | $106,566 |
| 2021 | $3,465 | $149,133 | $44,656 | $104,477 |
| 2020 | $3,426 | $147,605 | $44,199 | $103,406 |
| 2019 | $3,214 | $144,711 | $43,332 | $101,379 |
| 2018 | $3,151 | $141,874 | $42,483 | $99,391 |
| 2017 | $3,000 | $139,092 | $41,650 | $97,442 |
| 2016 | $2,822 | $136,365 | $40,833 | $95,532 |
| 2015 | $2,804 | $134,317 | $40,220 | $94,097 |
| 2014 | $2,739 | $131,686 | $39,432 | $92,254 |
Source: Public Records
Map