815 15th Ave W Williston, ND 58801
Estimated Value: $391,707 - $430,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,625
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 815 15th Ave W, Williston, ND 58801 and is currently estimated at $412,677. 815 15th Ave W is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Williston High School and Williston Trinity Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,376 | $196,675 | $24,670 | $172,005 |
| 2024 | $3,665 | $214,780 | $24,670 | $190,110 |
| 2023 | $3,296 | $199,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,060 | $179,855 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,959 | $175,230 | $24,670 | $150,560 |
| 2020 | $2,940 | $176,600 | $24,650 | $151,950 |
| 2019 | $3,041 | $169,150 | $29,600 | $139,550 |
| 2018 | $2,666 | $149,600 | $14,800 | $134,800 |
| 2017 | $2,649 | $147,150 | $12,350 | $134,800 |
| 2016 | $2,608 | $176,250 | $12,350 | $163,900 |
| 2012 | -- | $97,300 | $6,000 | $91,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map