815 6th St SW Willmar, MN 56201
Estimated Value: $120,000 - $193,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,588
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 815 6th St SW, Willmar, MN 56201 and is currently estimated at $167,362, approximately $105 per square foot. 815 6th St SW is a home located in Kandiyohi County with nearby schools including Kennedy Elementary School, Willmar Middle School, and Willmar Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2015
Sold by
Vazquez Juan Jesus and Vazquez Linda
Bought by
Stelter Perrin E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,020
Outstanding Balance
$77,681
Interest Rate
3.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$89,681
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stelter Perrin E | $99,000 | Quality Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stelter Perrin E | $101,020 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,812 | $146,300 | $21,600 | $124,700 |
| 2024 | $1,524 | $135,900 | $21,600 | $114,300 |
| 2023 | $1,236 | $123,900 | $21,600 | $102,300 |
| 2022 | $1,142 | $112,400 | $21,600 | $90,800 |
| 2021 | $1,218 | $104,000 | $21,600 | $82,400 |
| 2020 | $1,126 | $109,800 | $18,000 | $91,800 |
| 2019 | $1,014 | $103,500 | $18,000 | $85,500 |
| 2018 | $996 | $95,800 | $18,000 | $77,800 |
| 2017 | $1,014 | $95,600 | $18,000 | $77,600 |
| 2016 | $964 | $667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map