818 5th St SW Willmar, MN 56201
Estimated Value: $153,772 - $188,000
Studio
--
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 818 5th St SW, Willmar, MN 56201 and is currently estimated at $165,693, approximately $172 per square foot. 818 5th St SW is a home located in Kandiyohi County with nearby schools including Kennedy Elementary School, Willmar Middle School, and Willmar Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2019
Sold by
Peterson Trust
Bought by
Horne Robert D Van and Horne Nancy P Van
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2019
Sold by
Peterson Patricia R
Bought by
Peterson Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2018
Sold by
Seth T Holverson
Bought by
Peterson Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horne Robert D Van | $130,000 | None Available | |
| Peterson Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Peterson Trust | $121,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,266 | $148,000 | $18,000 | $130,000 |
| 2024 | $1,834 | $136,000 | $18,000 | $118,000 |
| 2023 | $1,552 | $123,300 | $18,000 | $105,300 |
| 2022 | $1,480 | $111,100 | $18,000 | $93,100 |
| 2021 | $1,394 | $102,900 | $18,000 | $84,900 |
| 2020 | $1,344 | $97,900 | $12,000 | $85,900 |
| 2019 | $1,348 | $94,200 | $12,000 | $82,200 |
| 2018 | $1,336 | $84,000 | $12,000 | $72,000 |
| 2017 | $1,362 | $84,400 | $12,000 | $72,400 |
| 2016 | $1,304 | $838 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map