815 Brown St Saint Clair, MI 48079
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $254,149
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,365
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 815 Brown St, Saint Clair, MI 48079 and is currently estimated at $246,537, approximately $180 per square foot. 815 Brown St is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Gearing Elementary School, St. Clair Middle School, and St. Clair High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,239 | $115,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,065 | $103,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,937 | $86,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,135 | $78,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,022 | $67,700 | $67,700 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,912 | $60,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,923 | $56,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,877 | $54,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,735 | $54,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $50,600 | $50,600 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,600 | $48,600 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $45,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map