815 E 95th St Cleveland, OH 44108
Glenville Neighborhood
7
Beds
2
Baths
2,934
Sq Ft
4,356
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 815 E 95th St, Cleveland, OH 44108. 815 E 95th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Stonebrook Montessori, St. Aloysius - St. Agatha School, and St. Thomas Aquinas School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,890 | $28,245 | $4,130 | $24,115 |
| 2024 | $1,889 | $28,245 | $4,130 | $24,115 |
| 2023 | $1,276 | $16,460 | $2,350 | $14,110 |
| 2022 | $1,269 | $16,450 | $2,350 | $14,110 |
| 2021 | $1,257 | $16,450 | $2,350 | $14,110 |
| 2020 | $1,191 | $13,480 | $1,930 | $11,550 |
| 2019 | $1,103 | $38,500 | $5,500 | $33,000 |
| 2018 | $902 | $13,480 | $1,930 | $11,550 |
| 2017 | $710 | $8,400 | $1,050 | $7,350 |
| 2016 | $705 | $8,400 | $1,050 | $7,350 |
| 2015 | $788 | $8,400 | $1,050 | $7,350 |
| 2014 | $788 | $9,350 | $1,160 | $8,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map