816 E 95th St Cleveland, OH 44108
Glenville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $140,740
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,480
Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 816 E 95th St, Cleveland, OH 44108 and is currently estimated at $140,740, approximately $56 per square foot. 816 E 95th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Stonebrook Montessori, St. Aloysius - St. Agatha School, and St. Thomas Aquinas School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2012
Sold by
Cuhahoga County Land Reutilization Corpo
Bought by
City Of Cleveland Land Reutilization Pro
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2011
Sold by
Champion Melinda
Bought by
Cuyahoga County Land Reutilization Corpo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2005
Sold by
Mcmullen Kevin R
Bought by
Champion Melinda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,250
Interest Rate
9.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Wright Samuel and Wright Annie R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of Cleveland Land Reutilization Pro | -- | Attorney | |
| Cuyahoga County Land Reutilization Corpo | -- | None Available | |
| Champion Melinda | $85,000 | Fivestar | |
| Wright Samuel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|