815 E Chevy Chase Dr Glendale, CA 91205
Mariposa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,518,000 - $2,230,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$644/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 815 E Chevy Chase Dr, Glendale, CA 91205 and is currently estimated at $1,932,090, approximately $644 per square foot. 815 E Chevy Chase Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Horace Mann Elementary School, Theodore Roosevelt Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2023
Sold by
Bernardo Vener and Bernardo Maria
Bought by
Bernardo Vener and Bernardo Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2004
Sold by
Felix Flores Guadalupe R
Bought by
Bernardo Vener and Bernardo Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$568,000
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bernardo Vener | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bernardo Vener | $710,000 | Southland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bernardo Vener | $568,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,353 | $1,009,457 | $924,159 | $85,298 |
| 2024 | $11,353 | $989,665 | $906,039 | $83,626 |
| 2023 | $11,103 | $970,261 | $888,274 | $81,987 |
| 2022 | $10,912 | $951,237 | $870,857 | $80,380 |
| 2021 | $10,707 | $932,586 | $853,782 | $78,804 |
| 2020 | $10,555 | $923,024 | $845,028 | $77,996 |
| 2019 | $10,306 | $904,926 | $828,459 | $76,467 |
| 2018 | $10,018 | $887,183 | $812,215 | $74,968 |
| 2016 | $9,525 | $852,735 | $780,677 | $72,058 |
| 2015 | $9,333 | $839,927 | $768,951 | $70,976 |
| 2014 | $9,259 | $823,475 | $753,889 | $69,586 |
Source: Public Records
Map