815 E Grove St Delmar, DE 19940
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $263,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,485
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 815 E Grove St, Delmar, DE 19940 and is currently estimated at $249,944, approximately $168 per square foot. 815 E Grove St is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Delmar Middle School, Delmar Elementary School, and Delmar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2015
Sold by
Robert N Robert N and Johnson Robert Nelson
Bought by
Two Men And A Trailer Llc A Maryland
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2014
Sold by
Barbara J Barbara J and Larmore Jo Anne
Bought by
Johnson Robert Nelson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Two Men And A Trailer Llc A Maryland | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Robert Nelson | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $856 | $12,000 | $1,000 | $11,000 |
| 2024 | $605 | $12,000 | $1,000 | $11,000 |
| 2023 | $597 | $12,000 | $1,000 | $11,000 |