815 E Olive Ave Merced, CA 95340
North Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $332,000 - $480,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,148
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 815 E Olive Ave, Merced, CA 95340 and is currently estimated at $417,478, approximately $194 per square foot. 815 E Olive Ave is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Donn B. Chenoweth Elementary School, Herbert H. Cruickshank Middle School, and Merced High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2010
Sold by
Tang Kwan Yu
Bought by
Tang Ching Yi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2010
Sold by
Wong Kwailin Tan
Bought by
Tang Kwan Yu
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2010
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Tang Kwan Yu
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2010
Sold by
Gerwal Baldev S
Bought by
U S Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2006
Sold by
Grewal Baldev S and Gerwal Baldev S
Bought by
Grewal Baldev S and Gill Jivtesh S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2005
Sold by
Neal Gerwal Staci Lee
Bought by
Gerwal Baldev S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
2.5%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2005
Sold by
Smith Ruth E and B Trust Of The Smith Family Tr
Bought by
Gerwal Baldev S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
2.5%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2002
Sold by
Smith Ruth E and The Smith Family Trust
Bought by
Smith Ruth E and The Smith Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2000
Sold by
Smith Robert B and Smith Ruth E
Bought by
Smith Robert B and Smith Ruth E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tang Ching Yi | -- | None Available | |
| Tang Kwan Yu | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Tang Kwan Yu | $21,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| U S Bank National Association | $119,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Grewal Baldev S | -- | Accommodation | |
| Gerwal Baldev S | -- | Public | |
| Gerwal Baldev S | $275,000 | Public | |
| Smith Ruth E | -- | -- | |
| Smith Robert B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gerwal Baldev S | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,223 | $306,447 | $14,191 | $292,256 |
| 2024 | $3,223 | $300,439 | $13,913 | $286,526 |
| 2023 | $3,178 | $294,549 | $13,641 | $280,908 |
| 2022 | $3,136 | $288,774 | $13,374 | $275,400 |
| 2021 | $3,130 | $283,112 | $13,112 | $270,000 |
| 2020 | $2,476 | $219,779 | $12,978 | $206,801 |
| 2019 | $2,088 | $184,294 | $12,724 | $171,570 |
| 2018 | $1,622 | $153,818 | $12,475 | $141,343 |
| 2017 | $1,712 | $153,352 | $12,231 | $141,121 |
| 2016 | $1,547 | $137,893 | $11,992 | $125,901 |
| 2015 | $1,096 | $97,550 | $11,812 | $85,738 |
| 2014 | $1,088 | $97,109 | $11,581 | $85,528 |
Source: Public Records
Map