820 E Olive Ave Merced, CA 95340
North Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $282,000 - $393,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,410
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 820 E Olive Ave, Merced, CA 95340 and is currently estimated at $338,772, approximately $240 per square foot. 820 E Olive Ave is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Luther Burbank Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Merced High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2018
Sold by
Debusk Iletta
Bought by
Debusk Phillip
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1998
Sold by
Phillip Debusk
Bought by
Debusk Iletta Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Debusk Phillip | -- | None Available | |
| Debusk Iletta Marie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $982 | $99,413 | $50,976 | $48,437 |
| 2024 | $982 | $97,465 | $49,977 | $47,488 |
| 2023 | $967 | $95,555 | $48,998 | $46,557 |
| 2022 | $951 | $93,683 | $48,038 | $45,645 |
| 2021 | $947 | $91,847 | $47,097 | $44,750 |
| 2020 | $952 | $90,907 | $46,615 | $44,292 |
| 2019 | $936 | $89,125 | $45,701 | $43,424 |
| 2018 | $852 | $87,378 | $44,805 | $42,573 |
| 2017 | $882 | $85,666 | $43,927 | $41,739 |
| 2016 | $867 | $83,987 | $43,066 | $40,921 |
| 2015 | $1,033 | $98,981 | $42,420 | $56,561 |
| 2014 | $1,010 | $97,044 | $41,590 | $55,454 |
Source: Public Records
Map