3073 Oleander Ave Merced, CA 95340
North Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $250,000 - $288,435
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,014
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3073 Oleander Ave, Merced, CA 95340 and is currently estimated at $271,609, approximately $267 per square foot. 3073 Oleander Ave is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Luther Burbank Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Merced High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1999
Sold by
Smith Florence E
Bought by
Negrete Florentino and Negrete Rebeca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,395
Outstanding Balance
$18,708
Interest Rate
7.76%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$252,901
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Negrete Florentino | $75,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Negrete Florentino | $63,395 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,222 | $115,249 | $30,728 | $84,521 |
| 2024 | $1,222 | $112,990 | $30,126 | $82,864 |
| 2023 | $1,205 | $110,776 | $29,536 | $81,240 |
| 2022 | $1,188 | $108,605 | $28,957 | $79,648 |
| 2021 | $1,185 | $106,477 | $28,390 | $78,087 |
| 2020 | $1,193 | $105,386 | $28,099 | $77,287 |
| 2019 | $1,175 | $103,321 | $27,549 | $75,772 |
| 2018 | $1,071 | $101,296 | $27,009 | $74,287 |
| 2017 | $1,112 | $99,311 | $26,480 | $72,831 |
| 2016 | $1,094 | $97,364 | $25,961 | $71,403 |
| 2015 | $1,077 | $95,903 | $25,572 | $70,331 |
| 2014 | $1,054 | $94,026 | $25,072 | $68,954 |
Source: Public Records
Map