815 E Palace Ave Santa Fe, NM 87501
North Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,168,000 - $1,516,685
4
Beds
--
Bath
2,700
Sq Ft
$472/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 815 E Palace Ave, Santa Fe, NM 87501 and is currently estimated at $1,274,671, approximately $472 per square foot. 815 E Palace Ave is a home located in Santa Fe County with nearby schools including Acequia Madre Elementary School, Santa Fe High School, and New Mexico School for the Arts.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2019
Sold by
Bracewell Joseph S and Bracewell Peggy D
Bought by
Bracewell Joseph Searcy and Bracewell Margaret Donley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$532,500
Outstanding Balance
$466,496
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$808,175
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2019
Sold by
Turts Schermerhorn Margaret A
Bought by
Bracewell Jospeh S and Bracewell Peggy D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$532,500
Outstanding Balance
$466,496
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$808,175
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2018
Sold by
Schermerhom Margaret A
Bought by
Schermerhorn Margaret A and Margaret A Scehenerhorn Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$532,500
Outstanding Balance
$466,496
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$808,175
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property