815 Eickhof Blvd Crookston, MN 56716
Estimated Value: $295,000 - $362,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,456
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 815 Eickhof Blvd, Crookston, MN 56716 and is currently estimated at $337,204, approximately $137 per square foot. 815 Eickhof Blvd is a home with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Highland Elementary School, and Crookston Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2012
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,586 | $318,500 | $54,400 | $264,100 |
| 2023 | $5,218 | $353,900 | $42,400 | $311,500 |
| 2022 | $4,432 | $321,600 | $42,400 | $279,200 |
| 2021 | $4,348 | $288,600 | $25,400 | $263,200 |
| 2020 | $4,154 | $290,800 | $25,400 | $265,400 |
| 2019 | $4,210 | $275,100 | $25,400 | $249,700 |
| 2018 | $4,018 | $277,600 | $25,400 | $252,200 |
| 2017 | -- | $277,600 | $25,400 | $252,200 |
| 2016 | $3,698 | $253,800 | $25,400 | $228,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map