815 Florida St Vallejo, CA 94590
West Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $339,000 - $419,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,068
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 815 Florida St, Vallejo, CA 94590 and is currently estimated at $389,385, approximately $364 per square foot. 815 Florida St is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Vallejo High School, and Caliber: ChangeMakers Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2012
Sold by
Bardenhagen Julie A and Bardenhagen Robert E
Bought by
Zhu Nancy Na
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2005
Sold by
Rollins Daniel A and Rollins Arsenia A
Bought by
Bardenhagen Robert E and Bardenhagen Julie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,800
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2005
Sold by
Rubinstein Edward J and Rubinstein Maureen A
Bought by
Rollins Daniel A and Rollins Arsenia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$279,200
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2004
Sold by
Rubinstein Edward J and Rubinstein Maureen A
Bought by
Rubinstein Edward J and Rubinstein Maureen A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2004
Sold by
Rubinstein Edward J and Rubinstein Maureen A
Bought by
Rubinstein Edward J and Rubinstein Maureen A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1999
Sold by
Nash Coleman P
Bought by
Rubinstein Edward J and Rubinstein Maureen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,400
Interest Rate
3.85%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhu Nancy Na | $101,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Bardenhagen Robert E | $394,000 | Placer Title Co | |
| Rollins Daniel A | $349,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Rubinstein Edward J | -- | California Land Title Marin | |
| Rubinstein Edward J | $88,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bardenhagen Robert E | $78,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Bardenhagen Robert E | $315,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Rollins Daniel A | $279,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Rubinstein Edward J | $70,400 | |
| Closed | Rubinstein Edward J | $8,500 | |
| Closed | Rollins Daniel A | $69,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,508 | $124,362 | $22,160 | $102,202 |
| 2024 | $2,508 | $121,925 | $21,726 | $100,199 |
| 2023 | $2,320 | $119,535 | $21,300 | $98,235 |
| 2022 | $2,212 | $117,192 | $20,883 | $96,309 |
| 2021 | $2,161 | $114,895 | $20,474 | $94,421 |
| 2020 | $2,149 | $113,718 | $20,265 | $93,453 |
| 2019 | $2,064 | $111,489 | $19,868 | $91,621 |
| 2018 | $1,919 | $109,304 | $19,479 | $89,825 |
| 2017 | $1,814 | $107,162 | $19,098 | $88,064 |
| 2016 | $1,243 | $105,062 | $18,724 | $86,338 |
| 2015 | $1,227 | $103,485 | $18,443 | $85,042 |
| 2014 | $1,210 | $101,459 | $18,082 | $83,377 |
Source: Public Records
Map