815 Moraga Dr Los Angeles, CA 90049
Bel Air Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
13,290
Sq Ft
7,841
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 815 Moraga Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90049. 815 Moraga Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Warner Avenue Elementary, Roscomare Road Elementary, and Community Magnet Charter Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2026
Sold by
Moraga Verde Llc and Monarca Equities Llc
Bought by
Century City Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,750,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,750,000
Interest Rate
0.6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2024
Sold by
Moraga Verde Llc
Bought by
Lallas Tom Peter
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2023
Sold by
Lallas Tom Peter
Bought by
Monarca Equities Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1999
Sold by
Moraga Verde
Bought by
Moraga Verde Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,753,000
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Century City Llc | $6,600,000 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Lallas Tom Peter | -- | -- | |
| Lallas Tom Peter | -- | -- | |
| Monarca Equities Llc | -- | -- | |
| Monarca Equities Llc | -- | -- | |
| Lallas Tom Peter | -- | -- | |
| Moraga Verde Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Century City Llc | $2,750,000 | |
| Closed | Century City Llc | $3,344,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moraga Verde Llc | $1,753,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $60,267 | $9,300,000 | $4,200,000 | $5,100,000 |
| 2024 | $60,267 | $4,895,445 | $1,328,463 | $3,566,982 |
| 2023 | $59,105 | $4,799,457 | $1,302,415 | $3,497,042 |
| 2022 | $56,392 | $4,705,351 | $1,276,878 | $3,428,473 |
| 2021 | $55,660 | $4,613,091 | $1,251,842 | $3,361,249 |
| 2019 | $53,930 | $4,476,265 | $1,214,712 | $3,261,553 |
| 2018 | $53,705 | $4,388,496 | $1,190,895 | $3,197,601 |
| 2016 | $51,256 | $4,218,087 | $1,144,652 | $3,073,435 |
| 2015 | $50,507 | $4,154,729 | $1,127,459 | $3,027,270 |
| 2014 | $50,688 | $4,073,344 | $1,105,374 | $2,967,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map