815 Sumter Dr Yardley, PA 19067
Estimated Value: $804,000 - $931,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,080
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 815 Sumter Dr, Yardley, PA 19067 and is currently estimated at $874,781, approximately $284 per square foot. 815 Sumter Dr is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Afton Elementary School, William Penn Middle School, and Pennsbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1986
Sold by
Couch John J and Couch Margaret A
Bought by
Jammer Louis A and Jammer Danette
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jammer Louis A | $229,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,332 | $47,860 | $12,400 | $35,460 |
| 2024 | $11,332 | $47,860 | $12,400 | $35,460 |
| 2023 | $10,764 | $47,860 | $12,400 | $35,460 |
| 2022 | $10,531 | $47,860 | $12,400 | $35,460 |
| 2021 | $10,363 | $47,860 | $12,400 | $35,460 |
| 2020 | $10,363 | $47,860 | $12,400 | $35,460 |
| 2019 | $10,158 | $47,860 | $12,400 | $35,460 |
| 2018 | $9,980 | $47,860 | $12,400 | $35,460 |
| 2017 | $9,671 | $47,860 | $12,400 | $35,460 |
| 2016 | $9,559 | $47,860 | $12,400 | $35,460 |
| 2015 | -- | $47,860 | $12,400 | $35,460 |
| 2014 | -- | $47,860 | $12,400 | $35,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map