816 Sumter Dr Yardley, PA 19067
Estimated Value: $820,708 - $877,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,734
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 816 Sumter Dr, Yardley, PA 19067 and is currently estimated at $849,177, approximately $310 per square foot. 816 Sumter Dr is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Afton Elementary School, William Penn Middle School, and Pennsbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2003
Sold by
Kim Hanna Sung Sook and Kim Sung Sook
Bought by
Zeng Yan and Hu Lingyu
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$140,275
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$708,902
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2003
Sold by
Kim Young June and Kim Hanna Sung Sook
Bought by
Kim Hanna Sung Sook and Kim Sung Sook
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zeng Yan | $400,000 | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Kim Hanna Sung Sook | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zeng Yan | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,617 | $44,840 | $10,520 | $34,320 |
| 2024 | $10,617 | $44,840 | $10,520 | $34,320 |
| 2023 | $10,085 | $44,840 | $10,520 | $34,320 |
| 2022 | $9,866 | $44,840 | $10,520 | $34,320 |
| 2021 | $9,709 | $44,840 | $10,520 | $34,320 |
| 2020 | $9,709 | $44,840 | $10,520 | $34,320 |
| 2019 | $9,517 | $44,840 | $10,520 | $34,320 |
| 2018 | $9,350 | $44,840 | $10,520 | $34,320 |
| 2017 | $9,061 | $44,840 | $10,520 | $34,320 |
| 2016 | $8,955 | $44,840 | $10,520 | $34,320 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,840 | $10,520 | $34,320 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,840 | $10,520 | $34,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map