815 Turner Blvd Omaha, NE 68105
Leavenworth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $208,000 - $249,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,375
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 815 Turner Blvd, Omaha, NE 68105 and is currently estimated at $237,059, approximately $172 per square foot. 815 Turner Blvd is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Norris Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2013
Sold by
Garrett Amy Jo and Garrett Michael J
Bought by
Garrett Amy Jo and Garrett Michael J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,200
Outstanding Balance
$64,908
Interest Rate
4.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$172,151
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2009
Sold by
Goetz Mark and Goetz Sierra
Bought by
Garrett Amy Jo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,243
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2007
Sold by
Western Financial
Bought by
Goetz Mark
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2006
Sold by
David A Thompson
Bought by
Western Financial Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garrett Amy Jo | -- | Midwest Title Inc | |
| Garrett Amy Jo | $97,000 | Mrt | |
| Goetz Mark | $44,900 | -- | |
| Western Financial Llc | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garrett Amy Jo | $87,200 | |
| Closed | Garrett Amy Jo | $95,243 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,454 | $206,700 | $19,800 | $186,900 |
| 2024 | $3,570 | $206,700 | $19,800 | $186,900 |
| 2023 | $3,570 | $169,200 | $19,800 | $149,400 |
| 2022 | $3,563 | $166,900 | $17,500 | $149,400 |
| 2021 | $3,065 | $144,800 | $17,500 | $127,300 |
| 2020 | $3,100 | $144,800 | $17,500 | $127,300 |
| 2019 | $2,068 | $96,300 | $17,500 | $78,800 |
| 2018 | $1,507 | $70,100 | $17,500 | $52,600 |
| 2017 | $1,515 | $70,100 | $17,500 | $52,600 |
| 2016 | $1,245 | $58,000 | $5,400 | $52,600 |
| 2015 | $1,228 | $58,000 | $5,400 | $52,600 |
| 2014 | $1,228 | $58,000 | $5,400 | $52,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map