815 W 134th St Compton, CA 90222
Estimated Value: $600,000 - $674,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,199
Sq Ft
$529/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 815 W 134th St, Compton, CA 90222 and is currently estimated at $634,674, approximately $529 per square foot. 815 W 134th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ronald E. McNair Elementary School, Benjamin O. Davis Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2007
Sold by
Landaverde Jose R
Bought by
Ceballos Luis Alberto
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$309,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2003
Sold by
Landaverde Jose
Bought by
Landaverde Jose R and Landaverde Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,000
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2001
Sold by
Cuevas Gilbert
Bought by
Landaverde Jose and Landaverde Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,914
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1998
Sold by
Norwest Mtg Inc
Bought by
Cuevas Gilbert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,500
Interest Rate
6.54%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1997
Sold by
Palmer Alejandro
Bought by
Norwest Mtg Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1997
Sold by
Palmer Alejandro
Bought by
New Haven Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1994
Sold by
Palmer Victor M
Bought by
Palmer Alejandro and Palmer Juana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ceballos Luis Alberto | $309,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Landaverde Jose R | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Landaverde Jose | $135,000 | American Title Co | |
| Cuevas Gilbert | $69,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Norwest Mtg Inc | $130,034 | American Title Ins Co | |
| New Haven Corp | -- | -- | |
| Palmer Alejandro | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ceballos Luis Alberto | $309,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Landaverde Jose R | $139,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Landaverde Jose | $132,914 | |
| Previous Owner | Cuevas Gilbert | $75,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,282 | $405,861 | $302,101 | $103,760 |
| 2024 | $7,282 | $397,904 | $296,178 | $101,726 |
| 2023 | $7,189 | $390,103 | $290,371 | $99,732 |
| 2022 | $6,777 | $382,455 | $284,678 | $97,777 |
| 2021 | $6,521 | $374,957 | $279,097 | $95,860 |
| 2019 | $6,621 | $363,838 | $270,820 | $93,018 |
| 2018 | $6,445 | $356,705 | $265,510 | $91,195 |
| 2016 | $6,112 | $342,854 | $255,200 | $87,654 |
| 2015 | $5,413 | $310,000 | $231,000 | $79,000 |
| 2014 | $4,927 | $279,000 | $208,000 | $71,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map