815 Wake Forest Dr Mountain View, CA 94043
Whisman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,631,000 - $2,063,820
3
Beds
2
Baths
871
Sq Ft
$2,133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 815 Wake Forest Dr, Mountain View, CA 94043 and is currently estimated at $1,857,955, approximately $2,133 per square foot. 815 Wake Forest Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Theuerkauf Elementary School, Crittenden Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2004
Sold by
Martin Kevin T and Martin Patricia A
Bought by
New Michael and New Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$471,200
Outstanding Balance
$203,251
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,654,704
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1999
Sold by
Rappa Joseph M and Rappa Penelope A
Bought by
Martin Kevin T and Martin Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$13,478
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| New Michael | $589,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Martin Kevin T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | New Michael | $471,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin Kevin T | $13,478 | |
| Closed | New Michael | $117,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,009 | $837,415 | $502,450 | $334,965 |
| 2024 | $10,009 | $820,997 | $492,599 | $328,398 |
| 2023 | $9,878 | $804,900 | $482,941 | $321,959 |
| 2022 | $9,847 | $789,119 | $473,472 | $315,647 |
| 2021 | $9,615 | $773,647 | $464,189 | $309,458 |
| 2020 | $9,558 | $765,715 | $459,430 | $306,285 |
| 2019 | $9,140 | $750,702 | $450,422 | $300,280 |
| 2018 | $9,059 | $735,984 | $441,591 | $294,393 |
| 2017 | $8,651 | $721,554 | $432,933 | $288,621 |
| 2016 | $8,393 | $707,407 | $424,445 | $282,962 |
| 2015 | $8,179 | $696,782 | $418,070 | $278,712 |
| 2014 | $8,079 | $683,134 | $409,881 | $273,253 |
Source: Public Records
Map