815 Watson Dr Natchitoches, LA 71457
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $226,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,704
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 815 Watson Dr, Natchitoches, LA 71457 and is currently estimated at $205,575, approximately $120 per square foot. 815 Watson Dr is a home located in Natchitoches Parish with nearby schools including L.P. Vaughn Elementary/Middle School, M.R. Weaver Elementary School, and East Natchitoches Elementary/Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2008
Bought by
Frederick Latrell and Tameshia Miller
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frederick Latrell | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $917 | $16,020 | $2,970 | $13,050 |
| 2024 | $917 | $16,020 | $2,970 | $13,050 |
| 2023 | $881 | $15,410 | $2,860 | $12,550 |
| 2022 | $1,468 | $15,410 | $2,860 | $12,550 |
| 2021 | $1,485 | $15,410 | $2,860 | $12,550 |
| 2020 | $1,518 | $15,410 | $2,860 | $12,550 |
| 2019 | $1,498 | $15,100 | $2,800 | $12,300 |
| 2018 | $1,497 | $15,100 | $2,800 | $12,300 |
| 2017 | $1,353 | $15,100 | $2,800 | $12,300 |
| 2015 | $1,258 | $12,960 | $2,560 | $10,400 |
| 2014 | $1,271 | $12,960 | $2,560 | $10,400 |
| 2013 | $1,048 | $12,960 | $2,560 | $10,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map