818 Watson Dr Natchitoches, LA 71457
Estimated Value: $154,236 - $179,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,215
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 818 Watson Dr, Natchitoches, LA 71457 and is currently estimated at $164,809, approximately $135 per square foot. 818 Watson Dr is a home located in Natchitoches Parish with nearby schools including L.P. Vaughn Elementary/Middle School, M.R. Weaver Elementary School, and East Natchitoches Elementary/Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2023
Sold by
Byles Ronald G
Bought by
Cain Kasey T B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2009
Bought by
Byles Ronald
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cain Kasey T B | $125,500 | United Title/La | |
| Byles Ronald | $107,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $451 | $11,040 | $2,230 | $8,810 |
| 2024 | $451 | $11,040 | $2,230 | $8,810 |
| 2023 | $424 | $10,610 | $2,140 | $8,470 |
| 2022 | $1,011 | $10,610 | $2,140 | $8,470 |
| 2021 | $1,022 | $10,610 | $2,140 | $8,470 |
| 2020 | $1,045 | $10,610 | $2,140 | $8,470 |
| 2019 | $1,032 | $10,400 | $2,100 | $8,300 |
| 2018 | $1,031 | $10,400 | $2,100 | $8,300 |
| 2017 | $932 | $10,400 | $2,100 | $8,300 |
| 2015 | $975 | $10,050 | $1,920 | $8,130 |
| 2014 | $985 | $10,050 | $1,920 | $8,130 |
| 2013 | $813 | $10,050 | $1,920 | $8,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map