8152 Calmada Ave Whittier, CA 90602
Michigan Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $929,000 - $1,180,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,506
Sq Ft
$687/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8152 Calmada Ave, Whittier, CA 90602 and is currently estimated at $1,035,135, approximately $687 per square foot. 8152 Calmada Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ocean View Elementary School, East Whittier Middle School, and California High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2020
Sold by
Duran Daena
Bought by
Rodriguez Daena Duran
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$396,000
Outstanding Balance
$353,187
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$681,948
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2020
Sold by
Rodriguez Manuel
Bought by
Rodriguez Daena Duran
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$396,000
Outstanding Balance
$353,187
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$681,948
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2006
Sold by
Park Elizabeth and Elizabeth Park Living Trust 20
Bought by
Rodriguez Manuel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$482,400
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2006
Sold by
Park Elizabeth A
Bought by
Park Elizabeth A and Elizabeth Park Living Trust 2006
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Daena Duran | -- | Wfg Title | |
| Rodriguez Daena Duran | -- | Wfg Title | |
| Rodriguez Manuel | $603,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Park Elizabeth A | -- | None Available | |
| Park Elizabeth A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Daena Duran | $396,000 | |
| Closed | Rodriguez Manuel | $482,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,242 | $807,880 | $606,919 | $200,961 |
| 2024 | $9,489 | $792,040 | $595,019 | $197,021 |
| 2023 | $9,382 | $776,510 | $583,352 | $193,158 |
| 2022 | $9,168 | $761,285 | $571,914 | $189,371 |
| 2021 | $9,000 | $746,358 | $560,700 | $185,658 |
| 2020 | $7,909 | $653,000 | $491,000 | $162,000 |
| 2019 | $7,674 | $617,000 | $464,000 | $153,000 |
| 2018 | $6,966 | $569,000 | $428,000 | $141,000 |
| 2016 | $6,796 | $569,000 | $428,000 | $141,000 |
| 2015 | $6,181 | $511,000 | $384,000 | $127,000 |
| 2014 | $5,857 | $481,000 | $361,000 | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map