$240,000
SOLD APR 8, 2026
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,657 Sq Ft
4,400 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 8, 2026

$145 Per Sq Ft

2% Below List Price

126 on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Perry Meridian Middle School Rated A-
  • Great Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of April 2026

Nestled at 8152 Maple Stream LN, INDIANAPOLIS in Perry Township awaits a single-family residence presenting an exciting opportunity to craft your ideal living space. Open concept Great Room with fire place. 3 bedroom 2.5 bath with a loft. Deck and fully fence back yard. The convenience of two full bathrooms and one half bathroom ensures that everyone can prepare for their day with ease and comfort, and the 4400 square feet lot area provides opportunities for outdoor enjoyment. Envision yourself enjoying tranquil evenings in your private outdoor space. Built in 2002, this residence is ready to welcome you with open arms.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ngun Til

Landtree, REALTORS® Brokerage Email: nguntilrealestate@gmail.com License #RB16001703 Listed on: 10/30/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Luke Reiter

eXp Realty, LLC License #RB25000503

eXp Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,020

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

HOA Fees

  • $25 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Additional Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 4,400 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • Maple Grove Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 158 / 2
  • Assessor Parcel Number 491422120016000500
  • Seller Concessions Offered

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,020

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

4,400 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$25 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Building Area Total: 1657
  • Garage Y N: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1
  • Subdivision Name: Maple Grove
  • Transaction Type: Sale
  • Accessibility Features YN: No
  • Attribution Contact: nguntilrealestate@gmail.com
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: No
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, MicroHood, Electric Oven, Refrigerator
  • Levels: Two
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Great Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Access, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, Paddle Fan, Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Living Area: 1657
  • Areas Interior: Great Room - 2 Story
  • Eating Area: Dining Combo/Kitchen
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 772
  • Basement Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 885

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl With Brick
  • Fencing: Full
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public
  • Solid Waste: No

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 300
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association YN: Yes

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Sidewalks
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4400
  • Parcel Number: 491422120016000500
  • Acres: <1/4 Acre

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3020
  • Tax Block: 2
  • Tax Lot: 158
  • Semi Annual Property Tax Amt: 1510
  • Tax Exemption: Homestead Tax Exemption

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 30, 2025
Closed on
Apr 8, 2026
List Price
$245,000
Sold Price
$240,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-2.04%
Views
135

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.38%
Original Mortgage
$235,554
Outstanding Balance
$235,554
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$4,373

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 21, 2019
Closed on
Sep 25, 2019
List Price
$160,000
Sold Price
$160,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.40%
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 26, 2014
Closed on
Aug 8, 2014
List Price
$120,000
Sold Price
$120,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.77%
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 7, 2006
Sold by
Burries Brian L and Burries Heather M
Bought by
Shepherdson Tricia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$91,920
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Warranty Deed -- Chicago Title
Warranty Deed $160,000 Ata National Title Group Of In
Deed $120,000 Chicago Title Company Llc
Warranty Deed -- Chicago Title Company Llc
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $235,554 FHA
Previous Owner $152,000 Construction
Previous Owner $114,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $91,920 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/08/2026 04/08/26 Sold $240,000 0.0% $145 / Sq Ft
03/05/2026 03/05/26 Pending -- -- --
12/07/2025 12/07/25 Price Changed $240,000 -4.0% $145 / Sq Ft
10/30/2025 10/30/25 Price Changed $250,000 +2.0% $151 / Sq Ft
10/30/2025 10/30/25 For Sale $245,000 +53.1% $148 / Sq Ft
09/25/2019 09/25/19 Sold $160,000 0.0% $95 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/22/2019 08/22/19 Pending -- -- --
08/20/2019 08/20/19 For Sale $160,000 +33.3% $95 / Sq Ft
08/08/2014 08/08/14 Sold $120,000 0.0% $71 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/02/2014 07/02/14 Pending -- -- --
06/26/2014 06/26/14 For Sale $120,000 -- $71 / Sq Ft
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,021 $267,400 $19,400 $248,000
2024 $3,065 $237,500 $19,400 $218,100
2023 $3,065 $236,400 $19,400 $217,000
2022 $2,850 $211,200 $19,400 $191,800
2021 $2,168 $164,100 $19,400 $144,700
2020 $2,069 $156,300 $19,400 $136,900
2019 $1,929 $145,700 $16,800 $128,900
2018 $1,827 $139,700 $16,800 $122,900
2017 $1,448 $119,100 $16,800 $102,300
2016 $1,491 $120,300 $16,800 $103,500
2014 $1,188 $114,300 $16,800 $97,500
2013 $1,275 $114,300 $16,800 $97,500

Map

Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

MLS Number: 22071082

MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

APN: 49-14-22-120-016.000-500

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.