P
Seller's Agent in 2019
Paul Maynez
HomeSmart
Estimated Value: $379,000 - $413,508
Palm Tree Oasis - Fun in the Sun! Popular CANTERRA Plan at 1257sf with wonderful POOL/SPA and FIRE PIT! South facing home, the resort feel starts as soon you walk up to the front door and continues once inside with a view direct to the backyard. This well maintained 2bd/2ba open plan has tile in living areas with carpet in bedrooms, kitchen has granite slab counters, stainless appliances, gas cook top & large counter top bar for entertaining. Backyard also features covered patio for outdoor living and lush plantings. The 2 car garage has storage and evaporative cooler. This nicely upgraded home is the perfect second home or full time residence. It is the lowest priced POOL HOME in SCSH! A MUST SEE home that won't last long! Furnishings available outside escrow makes this a move in ready paradise!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Paul Maynez
HomeSmart License #00409260 Listed on: 01/12/2019
Co-Listed By
Kim Jones Team
HomeSmart License #01275437
Last Buyer's Agent
Michelle Madison
Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Patricia Anne | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Thomas Patricia Anne | $325,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Diachuk Catherine | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Diachuk Robert | $230,000 | Orange Coast Title Co | |
| Benson Revocable Trust | $157,000 | None Available | |
| Gard Ii Albert | $270,500 | First American Title Co Nhs |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas Patricia Anne | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gard Ii Albert | $216,247 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/15/2019 03/15/19 | Sold | $325,000 | 0.0% | $259 / Sq Ft |
| 01/30/2019 01/30/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/12/2019 01/12/19 | For Sale | $325,000 | -- | $259 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,745 | $362,540 | $34,858 | $327,682 |
| 2023 | $5,745 | $348,463 | $33,505 | $314,958 |
| 2022 | $5,372 | $341,632 | $32,849 | $308,783 |
| 2021 | $5,201 | $334,934 | $32,205 | $302,729 |
| 2020 | $5,001 | $331,500 | $31,875 | $299,625 |
| 2019 | $4,106 | $253,891 | $63,472 | $190,419 |
| 2018 | $4,013 | $248,914 | $62,228 | $186,686 |
| 2017 | $3,940 | $244,034 | $61,008 | $183,026 |
| 2016 | $3,868 | $239,250 | $59,812 | $179,438 |
| 2015 | $3,826 | $235,658 | $58,914 | $176,744 |
| 2014 | $3,764 | $231,044 | $57,761 | $173,283 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2019
Paul Maynez
HomeSmart
K
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Kim Jones Team
HomeSmart
M
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Michelle Madison
Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage
Source: California Desert Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 219000841
APN: 691-620-054
Ask me questions while you tour the home.