816 Cherry Ave Unit 2 Sumner, WA 98390
Estimated Value: $423,000 - $578,447
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,305
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 816 Cherry Ave Unit 2, Sumner, WA 98390 and is currently estimated at $500,724, approximately $383 per square foot. 816 Cherry Ave Unit 2 is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Maple Lawn Elementary School, Sumner Middle School, and Sumner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Dejean Richard F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2011
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2010
Sold by
Jewell Kristy and Jewell Jonathan
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2007
Sold by
Brs Development Llc
Bought by
Jewell Jonathan and Jewell Kristy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,600
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dejean Richard F | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | 1St Am | |
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | $267,029 | None Available | |
| Jewell Jonathan | $294,500 | Ticor Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jewell Jonathan | $235,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,943 | $387,500 | $112,500 | $275,000 |
| 2024 | $2,943 | $320,400 | $112,500 | $207,900 |
| 2023 | $2,943 | $283,900 | $89,600 | $194,300 |
| 2022 | $2,926 | $283,900 | $89,600 | $194,300 |
| 2021 | $3,019 | $228,600 | $81,500 | $147,100 |
| 2019 | $2,747 | $228,600 | $81,500 | $147,100 |
| 2018 | $3,161 | $219,600 | $74,100 | $145,500 |
| 2017 | $2,750 | $223,200 | $24,000 | $199,200 |
| 2016 | $3,250 | $256,300 | $69,600 | $186,700 |
| 2014 | $3,510 | $244,100 | $69,600 | $174,500 |
| 2013 | $3,510 | $244,100 | $69,600 | $174,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map