816 Cherry Ave Unit 5A Sumner, WA 98390
Estimated Value: $477,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,151
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 816 Cherry Ave Unit 5A, Sumner, WA 98390 and is currently estimated at $477,000, approximately $414 per square foot. 816 Cherry Ave Unit 5A is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Maple Lawn Elementary School, Sumner Middle School, and Sumner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2023
Sold by
Jcbd Limited Llc
Bought by
Moss Jonna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2014
Sold by
Union Bank Na
Bought by
Jcbd Limited Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2013
Sold by
Brs Development Llc
Bought by
Union Bank Na
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moss Jonna | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jcbd Limited Llc | $334,719 | Nextitle | |
| Union Bank Na | -- | Ticor |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,795 | $445,500 | $112,500 | $333,000 |
| 2024 | $3,795 | $389,800 | $112,500 | $277,300 |
| 2023 | $3,795 | $366,400 | $89,600 | $276,800 |
| 2022 | $3,772 | $366,400 | $89,600 | $276,800 |
| 2021 | $3,892 | $295,000 | $81,500 | $213,500 |
| 2019 | $3,352 | $295,000 | $81,500 | $213,500 |
| 2018 | $4,069 | $268,200 | $74,100 | $194,100 |
| 2017 | $3,541 | $287,500 | $33,600 | $253,900 |
| 2016 | $4,162 | $328,300 | $72,000 | $256,300 |
| 2014 | $4,495 | $312,700 | $72,000 | $240,700 |
| 2013 | $4,495 | $312,700 | $72,000 | $240,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map