816 E Liberty St Weiser, ID 83672
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $237,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 816 E Liberty St, Weiser, ID 83672 and is currently estimated at $201,894, approximately $227 per square foot. 816 E Liberty St is a home with nearby schools including Pioneer Primary School, Park Intermediate School, and Weiser Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2010
Sold by
Juarez Jose Miguel
Bought by
Juarez Rebeeca
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2008
Sold by
Juarez Santos and Juarez Marcela
Bought by
Juarez Jose Miguel and Juarez Rebecca
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2008
Sold by
Juarez Santos and Juarez Marcela
Bought by
Juarez Jose Miguel and Juarez Rebecca
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Juarez Rebeeca | -- | -- | |
| Juarez Jose Miguel | -- | -- | |
| Juarez Jose Miguel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $580 | $84,759 | $36,234 | $48,525 |
| 2024 | $586 | $83,692 | $36,234 | $47,458 |
| 2023 | $491 | $80,979 | $36,234 | $44,745 |
| 2022 | $614 | $79,212 | $36,234 | $42,978 |
| 2021 | $587 | $62,049 | $30,178 | $31,871 |
| 2020 | $492 | $48,158 | $24,120 | $24,038 |
| 2019 | $525 | $42,346 | $24,120 | $18,226 |
| 2018 | $509 | $43,870 | $24,120 | $19,750 |
| 2017 | $509 | $42,346 | $24,120 | $18,226 |
| 2013 | $460 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $460 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map