NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $260,000 - $332,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,194 Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 29, 2017

Last sale price $133,000 $111 Per Sq Ft

Est. 119% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,613 / mo

46 Days on Market

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • Evaporated cooling system
  • 1-Story Property
  • No HOA
  • Heating Available

About This Home

As of November 2017

Great investment opportunity! 3 bedroom 2 bath single level home with a large lot. Good sized kitchen. . The backyard is oversized and ready for a creative eye. Come check out this great opportunity today

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Graciela Ortiz

eXp Realty License #SA657142000 Listed on: 08/23/2017

eXp Realty

Co-Listed By

Ivan Gomez Salas

Libertas Real Estate License #SA670854000

Last Buyer's Agent

Graciela Ortiz

eXp Realty License #SA657142000 Listed on: 08/23/2017

eXp Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $578

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • 6,037 Sq Ft Lot
  • Chain Link Fence

Home Design

  • Tile Roof
  • Composition Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,194 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Carport Spaces

• Association fees include no fees
  • Cielos Patricia Unit 1 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 2
  • Assessor Parcel Number 500-23-016

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$578

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

6,037 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Dysart and Van Buren
  • Legal Info Range: 1W
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Co List Office Mls Id: cere11
  • Co List Office Phone: 623-322-3311
  • Subdivision Name: CIELOS PATRICIA UNIT 1
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 111.39
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Water Source City Water: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1194.0
  • Stories: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: RV Access/Parking
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:RV AccessParking: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Evaporative Cooling

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: N
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:No Fees: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Lattie Coor
  • High School: Agua Fria High School
  • Junior High Dist: Agua Fria Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Avondale Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6037.0
  • Parcel #: 500-23-016

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 578.0
  • Tax Book Number: 500.00
  • Tax Lot: 2
  • Tax Map Number: 23.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 4, 2023
Sold by
Chavez Maria Marcelina
Bought by
Maria M Chavez Living Trust and Chavez
Current Estimated Value
$291,052

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 23, 2017
Closed on
Nov 2, 2017
List Price
$135,000
Sold Price
$133,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,000
-1.48%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.71%
Original Mortgage
$119,700
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 23, 2005
Sold by
Vasquez Jesus Fernandez and Robles Socorro
Bought by
Betancourt Jorge A and Betancourt Nicolasa

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$91,200
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 21, 2003
Sold by
Vazquez Jesus Fernandez
Bought by
Vazquez Jesus Fernandez and Robles Socorro

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$68,269
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 6, 1999
Sold by
Gallegos Angelita G
Bought by
Vazquez Jesus Fernandez

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$68,894
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 2, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Maria M Chavez Living Trust -- Final Title Support
Chavez Maria Marcelina $133,000 Magnus Title Agency Llc
Betancourt Jorge A $114,000 Capital Title Agency Inc
Vazquez Jesus Fernandez -- Fidelity National Title
Vazquez Jesus Fernandez $69,000 Capital Title Agency Inc
Gallegos Angie G -- Capital Title Agency Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Chavez Maria Marcelina $119,700
Previous Owner Betancourt Jorge A $91,200
Previous Owner Vazquez Jesus Fernandez $68,269
Previous Owner Vazquez Jesus Fernandez $68,894
Closed Betancourt Jorge A $22,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/29/2017 11/29/17 Sold $133,000 -1.5% $111 / Sq Ft
10/08/2017 10/08/17 Pending -- -- --
08/23/2017 08/23/17 For Sale $135,000 -- $113 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $730 $6,491 -- --
2024 $673 $6,182 -- --
2023 $673 $21,500 $4,300 $17,200
2022 $648 $15,130 $3,020 $12,110
2021 $684 $11,810 $2,360 $9,450
2020 $662 $10,920 $2,180 $8,740
2019 $658 $9,210 $1,840 $7,370
2018 $661 $8,070 $1,610 $6,460
2017 $561 $6,910 $1,380 $5,530
2016 $578 $6,060 $1,210 $4,850
2015 $537 $5,570 $1,110 $4,460
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5650378

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 500-23-016

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.