NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $247,000 - $282,969

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,040 Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 28, 2018

Last sale price $159,000 $153 Per Sq Ft

Est. 67% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,461 / mo

72 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2018

New AC unit installed 7-17-2018. Charming 3 bed 1 bath home in Avondale! Move in ready with tile flooring and neutral paint tones throughout. Eat in kitchen features custom white cabinets, QUARTZ counter tops, and stainless steel appliance. Bedrooms have ceiling fans and picture windows. Spacious backyard has plenty of room for the ultimate oasis! This home will not be on the market long! Make it your first and last stop!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Craig Allen

My Home Group Real Estate License #SA585444000 Listed on: 06/20/2018

My Home Group Real Estate

Co-Listed By

Jeff Hale

My Home Group Real Estate License #SA644476000

Last Buyer's Agent

Cristian Reyes

Delex Realty License #SA672338000

Delex Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $591

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • 6,020 Sq Ft Lot
  • Chain Link Fence

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,040 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Tile Flooring
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathroom

• Association fees include no fees
  • Cielos Patricia Unit 1 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 3
  • Assessor Parcel Number 500-23-017

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$591

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

6,020 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Dysart and Van Buren
  • Legal Info Range: 1W
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Basement: N
  • Updated Kitchen: Partial
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2018
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Co List Office Mls Id: turf001
  • Co List Office Phone: 602-888-1000
  • Subdivision Name: CIELOS PATRICIA UNIT 1
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 152.88

• Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Eat-in Kitchen, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 1040.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Great Room: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Chain Link
  • Lot Features: Dirt Back, Gravel/Stone Front
  • Pool Features: None
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Painted, Block
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction:Block: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Carport Spaces: 1.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Evaporative Cooling

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: N
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:No Fees: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Lattie Coor
  • High School: Agua Fria High School
  • Junior High Dist: Agua Fria Union High School District

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6020.0
  • Parcel #: 500-23-017

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 591.0
  • Tax Book Number: 500.00
  • Tax Lot: 3
  • Tax Map Number: 23.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 20, 2018
Closed on
Sep 18, 2018
List Price
$159,900
Sold Price
$159,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$900
-0.56%
Current Estimated Value
$264,992

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$105,992
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.93%
Original Mortgage
$156,120
Outstanding Balance
$137,989
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$127,003

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 31, 2015
Sold by
Ahh Investments Llc
Bought by
Phx Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 17, 2015
Sold by
Paj Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Ahh Investments Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 23, 2015
Sold by
Camarena Martin and Camarena Mary
Bought by
Paj Enterprisese Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 2002
Sold by
Patino Lydia M
Bought by
Camarena Martin and Camarena Mary

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$61,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Medina Julio A $159,000 Driggs Title Agency Inc
Phx Properties Llc -- None Available
Ahh Investments Llc -- None Available
Paj Enterprisese Llc $45,000 Great American Title Agency
Camarena Martin $79,000 Security Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Medina Julio A $156,120
Previous Owner Camarena Martin $61,000
Closed Camarena Martin $10,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/28/2018 09/28/18 Sold $159,000 0.0% $153 / Sq Ft
08/31/2018 08/31/18 Pending -- -- --
08/23/2018 08/23/18 Price Changed $159,000 -0.3% $153 / Sq Ft
08/17/2018 08/17/18 Price Changed $159,500 -0.3% $153 / Sq Ft
08/07/2018 08/07/18 For Sale $159,900 0.0% $154 / Sq Ft
07/28/2018 07/28/18 Pending -- -- --
07/19/2018 07/19/18 Price Changed $159,900 -0.1% $154 / Sq Ft
07/16/2018 07/16/18 For Sale $160,000 0.0% $154 / Sq Ft
06/24/2018 06/24/18 Pending -- -- --
06/20/2018 06/20/18 For Sale $160,000 -- $154 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $576 $5,945 -- --
2024 $527 $5,662 -- --
2023 $527 $19,110 $3,820 $15,290
2022 $506 $13,430 $2,680 $10,750
2021 $544 $11,370 $2,270 $9,100
2020 $526 $10,560 $2,110 $8,450
2019 $524 $8,800 $1,760 $7,040
2018 $606 $7,680 $1,530 $6,150
2017 $591 $6,450 $1,290 $5,160
2016 $602 $5,580 $1,110 $4,470
2015 $560 $5,070 $1,010 $4,060
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5783022

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 500-23-017

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.