816 Edith St Washington, MO 63090
Estimated Value: $194,300 - $237,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,218
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 816 Edith St, Washington, MO 63090 and is currently estimated at $217,575, approximately $178 per square foot. 816 Edith St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Washington High School, Washington Montessori School, and St. Francis Borgia Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2023
Sold by
Kjm Properties Llc
Bought by
K & J Homes & Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$125,595
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$91,980
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| K & J Homes & Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | K & J Homes & Properties Llc | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records