816 Gamay Ave Madera, CA 93637
West Madera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $399,000 - $460,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,860
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 816 Gamay Ave, Madera, CA 93637 and is currently estimated at $422,150, approximately $226 per square foot. 816 Gamay Ave is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Alpha Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Madera South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2013
Sold by
Arias Vanessa
Bought by
Arias Veronica
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2007
Sold by
Berry & Berry Inc
Bought by
Arias Veronica D and Arias Vanessa N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,100
Outstanding Balance
$165,627
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$256,523
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2007
Sold by
Berry David L and Berry Patricia Rea
Bought by
Berry & Berry Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arias Veronica | -- | None Available | |
| Arias Veronica D | $278,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Berry & Berry Inc | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arias Veronica D | $264,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,391 | $274,907 | $76,119 | $198,788 |
| 2023 | $3,391 | $264,234 | $73,164 | $191,070 |
| 2022 | $3,136 | $259,054 | $71,730 | $187,324 |
| 2021 | $3,066 | $253,975 | $70,324 | $183,651 |
| 2020 | $2,641 | $214,246 | $71,416 | $142,830 |
| 2019 | $2,549 | $204,044 | $68,015 | $136,029 |
| 2018 | $2,140 | $188,930 | $62,977 | $125,953 |
| 2017 | $2,056 | $179,933 | $59,978 | $119,955 |
| 2016 | $1,948 | $171,365 | $57,122 | $114,243 |
| 2015 | $1,917 | $168,791 | $56,264 | $112,527 |
| 2014 | $1,676 | $154,854 | $51,618 | $103,236 |
Source: Public Records
Map