816 Grant St Vallejo, CA 94590
South Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $443,000 - $460,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 816 Grant St, Vallejo, CA 94590 and is currently estimated at $450,387, approximately $402 per square foot. 816 Grant St is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Grace Patterson Elementary School, Vallejo High School, and Mustard Seed Preschool and Kindergarten.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2018
Sold by
Brown Raymond
Bought by
Brown Raymond and The Raymond Brown Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Raymond | -- | None Available | |
| Brown Raymond | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,691 | $50,895 | $9,776 | $41,119 |
| 2024 | $1,691 | $49,898 | $9,585 | $40,313 |
| 2023 | $1,534 | $48,921 | $9,398 | $39,523 |
| 2022 | $1,419 | $47,963 | $9,214 | $38,749 |
| 2021 | $1,385 | $47,024 | $9,034 | $37,990 |
| 2020 | $1,361 | $46,543 | $8,942 | $37,601 |
| 2019 | $1,291 | $45,631 | $8,767 | $36,864 |
| 2018 | $1,190 | $44,738 | $8,596 | $36,142 |
| 2017 | $1,109 | $43,862 | $8,428 | $35,434 |
| 2016 | $537 | $43,003 | $8,263 | $34,740 |
| 2015 | $530 | $42,358 | $8,139 | $34,219 |
| 2014 | $524 | $41,529 | $7,980 | $33,549 |
Source: Public Records
Map