Seller's Agent in 2018
Rex Glasson
DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
(941) 587-6135
58 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $355,000 - $409,621
Wonderfully secluded home that is updated yet has its classic charm. The home features a brand new kitchen, new granite counter tops and new stainless steel appliances. Three bedrooms, one and a half bathrooms and a huge two car garage. You have nice large fenced backyard with a nice shed for lots of storage. Ride you bike to Yoders Restaurant or Pinecrest Park. Stop by and check out this one while it lasts.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raber John Paul | $225,000 | Attorney | |
| Hargabus Patrick | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/12/2018 06/12/18 | Sold | $225,000 | 0.0% | $170 / Sq Ft |
| 06/01/2018 06/01/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/29/2018 05/29/18 | For Sale | $224,900 | -- | $170 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,752 | $220,213 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,633 | $214,007 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,633 | $207,774 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,541 | $201,722 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,559 | $195,847 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,505 | $189,100 | $71,900 | $117,200 |
| 2019 | $2,441 | $187,300 | $77,400 | $109,900 |
| 2018 | $2,707 | $174,600 | $67,300 | $107,300 |
| 2017 | $2,335 | $127,377 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,128 | $127,100 | $50,800 | $76,300 |
| 2015 | $1,948 | $105,700 | $34,400 | $71,300 |
| 2014 | $1,824 | $83,983 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Rex Glasson
DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
(941) 587-6135
58 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Patrick Bucko
MACHADO PROPERTY PROS
(941) 256-6854
7 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: A4404486
APN: 0054-08-0031
Ask me questions while you tour the home.