816 Oakwood Dr Euless, TX 76040
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $336,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,272
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 816 Oakwood Dr, Euless, TX 76040 and is currently estimated at $297,933, approximately $234 per square foot. 816 Oakwood Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Oakwood Terrace Elementary School, Central J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2021
Sold by
Ramirez Victor
Bought by
Ramirez Victor and Ramirez Kelsey Cole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$100,959
Interest Rate
2.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$196,974
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2016
Sold by
Reaves Ronald E
Bought by
Ramirez Victor
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,355
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2015
Sold by
Braly Elmer Lee and Braly Donney Ray
Bought by
Reaves Ronald E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Victor | -- | Boston National Title Llc | |
| Ramirez Victor | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Reaves Ronald E | -- | Federal Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramirez Victor | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Victor | $143,355 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,200 | $251,150 | $60,000 | $191,150 |
| 2024 | $3,200 | $251,150 | $60,000 | $191,150 |
| 2023 | $4,160 | $255,041 | $40,000 | $215,041 |
| 2022 | $4,323 | $206,588 | $40,000 | $166,588 |
| 2021 | $4,114 | $192,245 | $40,000 | $152,245 |
| 2020 | $3,776 | $166,283 | $40,000 | $126,283 |
| 2019 | $3,806 | $163,901 | $40,000 | $123,901 |
| 2018 | $2,941 | $148,493 | $18,000 | $130,493 |
| 2017 | $3,247 | $134,994 | $18,000 | $116,994 |
| 2016 | $2,943 | $122,368 | $18,000 | $104,368 |
| 2015 | $2,315 | $93,200 | $15,000 | $78,200 |
| 2014 | $2,315 | $93,200 | $15,000 | $78,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map