816 S Division St Kellogg, ID 83837
Estimated Value: $226,809 - $301,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,665
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 816 S Division St, Kellogg, ID 83837 and is currently estimated at $262,952, approximately $157 per square foot. 816 S Division St is a home with nearby schools including Pinehurst Elementary School, Kellogg Middle School, and Kellogg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2006
Sold by
Satterlee Frances and Jorgensen Lorri
Bought by
Satterlee Frances
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$35,906
Interest Rate
6.7%
Estimated Equity
$227,047
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Satterlee Frances | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Satterlee Frances | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $983 | $205,876 | $61,464 | $144,412 |
| 2024 | $1,619 | $205,876 | $61,464 | $144,412 |
| 2023 | $1,619 | $178,662 | $56,397 | $122,265 |
| 2022 | $1,665 | $154,063 | $52,348 | $101,715 |
| 2021 | $1,705 | $114,120 | $20,455 | $93,665 |
| 2020 | $1,577 | $97,331 | $19,129 | $78,202 |
| 2019 | $1,462 | $77,689 | $16,903 | $60,786 |
| 2018 | $727 | $61,630 | $15,367 | $46,263 |
| 2017 | $561 | $58,977 | $15,367 | $43,610 |
| 2016 | $435 | $53,482 | $15,367 | $38,115 |
| 2015 | $542 | $50,593 | $15,367 | $35,226 |
| 2014 | $299 | $48,289 | $15,367 | $32,922 |
Source: Public Records
Map