Seller's Agent in 2024
Sharlene Morgan
BKM Real Estate
(260) 438-2766
2 in this area
11 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $95,000 - $155,000
2 bedroom bungalow with updated vinyl siding, metal roof, vinyl replacement windows, partial vinyl privacy fence and new high efficiency GFA furnace in 2023. Features large eat-in kitchen with patio doors, family room with patio doors to wood deck, covered front porch, 1 car detached garage with lean-to. Property sold As Is, but inspections are welcome.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bcg Capital Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dkg Investments Llc | $70,000 | Metropolitan Title | |
| Fiechter Properties Llc | -- | Metropolitan Title | |
| Zyercher Susan J | $63,500 | -- | |
| Steffen Amanda | $56,500 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/23/2024 02/23/24 | Sold | $70,000 | -12.4% | $54 / Sq Ft |
| 02/13/2024 02/13/24 | Price Changed | $79,900 | -20.0% | $62 / Sq Ft |
| 02/09/2024 02/09/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/25/2024 01/25/24 | For Sale | $99,900 | 0.0% | $77 / Sq Ft |
| 01/11/2024 01/11/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/10/2024 01/10/24 | For Sale | $99,900 | -- | $77 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $849 | $151,500 | $19,100 | $132,400 |
| 2024 | $849 | $129,900 | $19,100 | $110,800 |
| 2023 | $724 | $118,600 | $19,100 | $99,500 |
| 2022 | $561 | $107,500 | $11,400 | $96,100 |
| 2021 | $464 | $96,800 | $11,400 | $85,400 |
| 2020 | $314 | $89,400 | $8,700 | $80,700 |
| 2019 | $336 | $86,100 | $8,700 | $77,400 |
| 2018 | $313 | $84,700 | $8,700 | $76,000 |
| 2017 | $236 | $84,300 | $8,700 | $75,600 |
| 2016 | $204 | $76,900 | $8,400 | $68,500 |
| 2014 | $200 | $72,000 | $7,800 | $64,200 |
| 2013 | $174 | $72,800 | $7,800 | $65,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Sharlene Morgan
BKM Real Estate
(260) 438-2766
2 in this area
11 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Cyndee Fiechter
North Eastern Group Realty
(260) 827-8991
80 in this area
105 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202401055
APN: 90-08-04-507-013.000-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.