816 Stony Hill Rd Bristol, VT 05443
Estimated Value: $475,000 - $631,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,260
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 816 Stony Hill Rd, Bristol, VT 05443 and is currently estimated at $562,925, approximately $249 per square foot. 816 Stony Hill Rd is a home located in Addison County with nearby schools including Bristol Elementary School, Mt. Abraham Union Middle/High School, and The Red Cedar School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2004
Sold by
Soule Carol A
Bought by
Prehoda David B and Prehoda Kathryn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prehoda David B | $72,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,623 | $349,300 | $94,200 | $255,100 |
| 2023 | $8,813 | $349,300 | $94,200 | $255,100 |
| 2022 | $8,460 | $349,300 | $94,200 | $255,100 |
| 2021 | $8,709 | $349,300 | $94,200 | $255,100 |
| 2020 | $8,551 | $349,300 | $94,200 | $255,100 |
| 2019 | $0 | $349,300 | $94,200 | $255,100 |
| 2018 | $7,775 | $349,300 | $94,200 | $255,100 |
| 2017 | $8,083 | $328,600 | $60,600 | $268,000 |
| 2016 | $8,083 | $328,600 | $60,600 | $268,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,286 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,373 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,373 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map