816 The Alameda Berkeley, CA 94707
Thousand Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,747,000 - $2,110,260
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,177
Sq Ft
$873/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 816 The Alameda, Berkeley, CA 94707 and is currently estimated at $1,901,565, approximately $873 per square foot. 816 The Alameda is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Thousand Oaks Elementary School, Ruth Acty Elementary, and Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2014
Sold by
The Spencer David Company Inc
Bought by
Prope Silva Rudolph D and Prope Rudolph D Silva Separate
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2012
Sold by
Borden Edward G and Borden Ann Elizabeth
Bought by
The Spencer David Company Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2002
Sold by
Borden Ann Elizabeth and Martha Azevedo Revocable Trust
Bought by
Borden Ann Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prope Silva Rudolph D | -- | None Available | |
| The Spencer David Company Inc | $700,000 | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Borden Ann Elizabeth | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,531 | $854,965 | $258,589 | $603,376 |
| 2024 | $14,531 | $838,067 | $253,520 | $591,547 |
| 2023 | $14,215 | $828,498 | $248,549 | $579,949 |
| 2022 | $13,925 | $805,258 | $243,677 | $568,581 |
| 2021 | $13,937 | $789,333 | $238,900 | $557,433 |
| 2020 | $13,083 | $788,171 | $236,451 | $551,720 |
| 2019 | $12,458 | $772,722 | $231,816 | $540,906 |
| 2018 | $12,228 | $757,574 | $227,272 | $530,302 |
| 2017 | $11,801 | $742,720 | $222,816 | $519,904 |
| 2016 | $11,370 | $728,160 | $218,448 | $509,712 |
| 2015 | $11,277 | $717,226 | $215,168 | $502,058 |
| 2014 | $11,172 | $703,177 | $210,953 | $492,224 |
Source: Public Records
Map