816 W Willoughby Rd Lansing, MI 48911
Southern Lansing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $101,570 - $151,000
Studio
--
Bath
872
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 816 W Willoughby Rd, Lansing, MI 48911 and is currently estimated at $130,143, approximately $149 per square foot. 816 W Willoughby Rd is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Horizon Elementary School, Washington Woods Middle School, and Holt Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,835 | $51,600 | $16,500 | $35,100 |
| 2024 | $10 | $49,800 | $16,500 | $33,300 |
| 2023 | $1,723 | $46,400 | $16,500 | $29,900 |
| 2022 | $1,561 | $40,700 | $13,200 | $27,500 |
| 2021 | $1,528 | $34,700 | $8,400 | $26,300 |
| 2020 | $1,546 | $31,000 | $8,400 | $22,600 |
| 2019 | $1,473 | $27,900 | $8,400 | $19,500 |
| 2018 | $1,460 | $23,900 | $8,400 | $15,500 |
| 2017 | $1,398 | $23,900 | $8,400 | $15,500 |
| 2016 | $1,475 | $21,700 | $8,400 | $13,300 |
| 2015 | $1,475 | $20,900 | $16,766 | $4,134 |
| 2014 | $1,475 | $22,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map