8162 Summit-Hville Rd McComb, MS 39648
Estimated Value: $112,000 - $293,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,254
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8162 Summit-Hville Rd, McComb, MS 39648 and is currently estimated at $173,064, approximately $138 per square foot. 8162 Summit-Hville Rd is a home with nearby schools including North Pike Elementary School, North Pike Middle School, and North Pike Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $196 | $2,058 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $174 | $1,782 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $170 | $1,792 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $162 | $1,803 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $163 | $1,814 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $233 | $2,516 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $227 | $2,529 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $226 | $2,541 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $217 | $2,528 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $177 | $2,503 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,517 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,163 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map