8163 Luisa Way Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $751,000 - $1,012,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$488/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8163 Luisa Way, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $863,333, approximately $488 per square foot. 8163 Luisa Way is a home with nearby schools including Mattie Washburn Elementary School, Brooks Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2021
Sold by
Coombs Richard A
Bought by
Jcc Spousal Lifetime Access Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jcc Spousal Lifetime Access Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,574 | $677,504 | $82,167 | $595,337 |
| 2024 | $8,369 | $664,220 | $80,556 | $583,664 |
| 2023 | $8,369 | $651,197 | $78,977 | $572,220 |
| 2022 | $8,019 | $638,429 | $77,429 | $561,000 |
| 2021 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map