8164 Foxtail Loop Pensacola, FL 32526
Beulah NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $941,000 - $1,155,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,301
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8164 Foxtail Loop, Pensacola, FL 32526 and is currently estimated at $1,076,162, approximately $250 per square foot. 8164 Foxtail Loop is a home located in Escambia County with nearby schools including Beulah Elementary School, Beulah Middle School, and Pine Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2024
Sold by
Young Brian E and Young Tanya M
Bought by
Young Living Trust and Young
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Living Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,549 | $632,406 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,505 | $614,584 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,505 | $596,684 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,348 | $579,305 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,362 | $562,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,147 | $554,668 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,037 | $542,198 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,042 | $532,089 | $0 | $0 |