NOT LISTED FOR SALE

81697 Rustic Canyon Dr La Quinta, CA 92253

Estimated Value: $736,000 - $820,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,170 Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 26, 2020

Last sale price $535,000 $247 Per Sq Ft

Est. 43% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,866 / mo

78 Days on Market

Highlights

  • On Golf Course
  • 24-Hour Security
  • Active Adult
  • Fitness Center
  • In Ground Pool
  • Primary Bedroom Suite

About This Home

As of February 2020

LOOKING FOR A BEAUTIFUL SINGLE STORY IN TRILOGY WITH A POOL AND SPA LOCATED ON THE 15TH FAIRWAY? STOP!!!! YOUR SEARCH IS OVER! WELL APPOINTED OREAS PLAN, THIS SINGLE STORY BOASTS 2170 SQUARE FEET, INCLUDING 3 BEDROOMS (JACK & JILL CONFIGURATION FOR YOUR GUESTS), 3 BATHROOMS, OFFICE/DEN, TEN FOOT CEILINGS, EIGHT FOOT DOORS. GREAT ROOM WITH BUILT-IN CABINETRY, GOURMET KITCHEN WITH TWO ISLANDS WITH GRANITE COUNTER TOPS AND BRAND NEW APPLIANCES. MASTER RETREAT HAS ITS OWN EN-SUITE BATH ALONG WITH DUAL VANITIES, TRAVERTINE COUNTERS/SHOWER ENCLOSURE AND WALK IN CLOSET. REAR FRENCH DOORS LEAD TO BACK YARD WITH A POOL/SPA AND FIRE PIT. PROPERTY IS SITUATED ON THE GOLF COURSE OVER LOOKING THE 15TH FAIRWAY AND VIEWS OF THE MOUNTAINS. SEPARATE LAUNDRY ROOM WITH SINK. 2 CAR GARAGE PLUS A GOLF CART GARAGE. PROPERTY HAS BRAND NEW INTERIOR PAINT AND CARPET (MAJORITY OF THE FLOORING IS TILE). THIS IS A 55+ COMMUNITY

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Charles Santoro

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties License #01196918 Listed on: 11/07/2019

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

Last Buyer's Agent

Camille Pfeifer

Bennion Deville Homes License #01334856

Bennion Deville Homes

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2007 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $381 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,170 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 36
  • Tax Tract Number 30023
  • Assessor Parcel Number 764540009

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Trilogy Association, Phone Number (760) 777-6059

Security

  • 24-Hour Security
  • Resident Manager or Management On Site
  • Controlled Access

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2007 | Remodeled

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$381 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Security: 24 Hour Security, Gated with Attendant, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • Subdivision Name Other: Trilogy (31369)
  • View: Yes
  • Property Condition: Turnkey, Updated/Remodeled
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 764540009
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2170.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, Open Floorplan, Unfurnished
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Stone
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Counter / Bar, Breakfast Nook, In Kitchen
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 246.54
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down, Formal Entry, Jack & Jill, Living Room, Master Suite
  • Spa Features: Private
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Bathroom Features: Bathtub, Shower, Shower In Tub, Double Sinks In Master Bath, Exhaust Fan(s), Stone Counters, Vanity Area, Walk-In Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Pantry

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • View: Golf Course, Mountain(s)
  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Block
  • Builder Name: SHEA HOMES
  • Patio And Porch Features: Concrete, Covered
  • Pool Features: Private, Gunite, In Ground
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Roof: Tile
  • Spa: Yes
  • Construction Materials: Frame, Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Direct Garage Access, Driveway, Concrete, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Double Oven, Disposal, Gas Cooktop, Microwave
  • Heating Type: Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Individual Room, Inside
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Fire Pit, Barbecue, Picnic Area, Playground, Golf Course, Tennis Court(s), Gym/Ex Room, Clubhouse, Billiard Room, Meeting Room, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Guard, Security, Controlled Access
  • Association Fee: 381.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: TRILOGY
  • Phone: 760-777-6059
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Common Interest: Planned Development
  • Community Features: Curbs, Golf, Sidewalks
  • Association Management: First Services Residential

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped, Lawn, Lot 6500-9999, Level, On Golf Course, Sprinkler System, Sprinklers In Front
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7841.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1800
  • Latitude Manual: 33.59938000

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 7841.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 1238
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 456.05
  • Tax Lot: 36
  • Tax Tract Number: 30023

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 7, 2019
Closed on
Feb 7, 2020
Sold by
Wilmington Savings Fund Society Fsb
Bought by
Deetz Jill M
Seller's Agent
Charles Santoro
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties
Buyer's Agent
Camille Pfeifer
Bennion Deville Homes
List Price
$574,900
Sold Price
$535,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$39,900
-6.94%
Current Estimated Value
$764,990

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$229,990
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.93%
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Outstanding Balance
$366,519
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$398,471

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 22, 2019
Sold by
Bladen David Roy and Bladen Diane Maria
Bought by
Wilmington Savings Fund Society Fsb and Pretium Mortgage Acquisition Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 2018
Sold by
Bladen David R
Bought by
Trilogy At Laquint

Home Financials for this Owner

Interest Rate
4.54%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 10, 2007
Sold by
Shea La Quinta Llc
Bought by
Bladen David Roy and Bladen Diane Maria

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$497,000
Interest Rate
6.75%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Deetz Jill M $535,000 Western Resources Title
Wilmington Savings Fund Society Fsb $554,869 Accommodation
Trilogy At Laquint -- --
Bladen David Roy $622,000 First American Title Nhs
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Deetz Jill M $420,000
Previous Owner Trilogy At Laquint --
Previous Owner Bladen David Roy $497,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/26/2020 02/26/20 Sold $535,000 -2.7% $247 / Sq Ft
01/24/2020 01/24/20 Pending -- -- --
12/17/2019 12/17/19 Price Changed $549,900 -4.3% $253 / Sq Ft
11/07/2019 11/07/19 For Sale $574,900 -- $265 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,865 $316,414 $87,976 $228,438
2023 $4,865 $304,128 $84,560 $219,568
2022 $4,612 $298,165 $82,902 $215,263
2021 $4,418 $292,320 $81,277 $211,043
2020 $8,065 $577,000 $147,000 $430,000
2019 $8,449 $606,320 $150,800 $455,520
2018 $8,131 $583,000 $145,000 $438,000
2017 $8,180 $574,000 $143,000 $431,000
2016 $8,146 $584,000 $146,000 $438,000
2015 $7,798 $572,000 $143,000 $429,000
2014 $7,307 $525,000 $131,000 $394,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: SW19258350

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 764-540-009

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.